France - CLM - Cavagna, Thomas... le chrono des France, c

France – Time Trial – Cavagna, Thomas… the time trial for France is this Thursday!

This is the first major meeting of these French championships on the road: the elite time trial which will take place this Thursday. Remi Cavagna (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team), Bruno Armirail (Groupama-FDJ), Anthony Perez and Benjamin Thomas (you trust) Thibault Guernalec and Kevin Vauquelin (Team Arkéa-Samsic)… they will be the main protagonists of this 44.3 kilometer time trial around Cholet. Regarding the profile, the course offers rolling parts with short bumps which should be decisive for victory. As a reminder, Benjamin Thomas won the title last year ahead of Bruno Armirail and Alexis Brunel.

Video – Rémi Cavagna, 2020 French chrono champion

Departure times

92 – 14:30:00 – NICOLAS Arthur (UNION CYCLIST CHOLET 49)

105 – 14:31:00 – BARBIN Louis (US ST HERBLAIN)

104 – 14:32:00 – CHATELUS Axel (CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC)

103 – 14:33:00 – RIBEIRO DA CRUZ Mathias (LAVAL CYCLISME 53)

102 – 14:34:00 – JOT Hugo (CC NOGENT / OISE)

101 – 14:35:00 – WARMERDAM Max (GSC BLAGNAC VELO SPORT 31)

100 – 14:36:00 – ROZES Clement (OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING)

107 – 14:37:00 – THIERRY Pierre (WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN)

99 – 14:38:00 – GESNOUIN Killian (LAVAL CYCLISME 53)

97 – 14:39:00 – QUEMERE Tao (VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS)

96 – 14:40:00 – LITTLE Clement (VC ROUEN 76)

95 – 14:41:00 – DUJARDIN Julien (USSA PAVILLY BARENTIN)

94 – 14:42:00 – VIALADE Thibault (GMC 38 (EYBENS TRAINING))

93 – 14:43:00 – FROM VINCENZI Luca (PAU VELO 64)

91 – 14:44:00 – THIROTEL Hugo (VCU SCHWENHEIM)

90 – 14:45:00 – TAIEB Raphaël CORBAS (LYON METROPOLE)

89 – 14:46:00 – THEVENEZ Geoffrey (LA ROCHE SUR YON VENDEE CYCLING)

88 – 14:47:00 – JOLIBERT Clément (GSC BLAGNAC VELO SPORT 31)

87 – 14:48:00 – FOULON Dorian (OCCITANE CYCLISME TRAINING)

86 – 14:49:00 – JAMIN Léo Paul (SOJASUN HOPE ACNC)

85 – 14:50:00 – VANDERMEERSCH Emilien (DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL CYCLING)

84 – 14:51:00 – Damien FISH (DINAN SPORT CYCLING)

83 – 14:52:00 – VEISTROFFER Baptiste (VC PAYS DE LOUDEAC)

106 – 14:53:00 – GLON Gaelig (WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN)

82 – 14:54:00 – Maxime DRANSART (LAVAL CYCLISME 53)

81 – 14:55:00 – OATS Kevin (CC NOGENT / OISE)

80 – 14:56:00 – JUILLARD Maximilien (VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS)

79 – 14:57:00 – HERON Antonin (COTES D’ARMOR CYCLISME)

78 – 14:58:00 – MAYOR Adrien (stroke AIX EN PROVENCE)

77 – 14:59:00 – CARLOT Mateo (VC ROUEN 76)

76 – 15:00:00 – BEAUNE Mavric (USSA PAVILLY BARENTIN)

75 – 15:01:00 – RAYNAUD Baptiste (USP ISSOIRIENNE)

74 – 15:02:00 – JANODET Maxence (GMC 38 (EYBENS TRAINING)

73 – 15:03:00 – DUSSOL Loick (DN OCCITANIE CYCLISME)

72 – 15:04:00 – SCHMIDT Fabien (UC BRIOCHINE)

71 – 15:05:00 – CARREAU Dorian (PAU VELO 64)

70 – 15:06:00 – LAYMOND Maxime (CR4 CHEMINS/ROANNE)

69 – 15:07:00 – BESNIER Erwan (UNION CYCLIST CHOLET 49)

68 – 15:08:00 – SAVIGNARD Maël (TEAM MACADAM’S COWBOYS

67 – 15:09:00 – CHATILA BRUNOTTE Antonin (VCU SCHWENHEIM)

66 – 15:10:00 – PASLIER Samuel (CORBAS LYON METROPOLE)

65 – 15:11:00 – PATOUX Jeremy (LA ROCHE SUR YON VENDEE CYCLING)

64 – 15:12:00 – ROUSSEL Antoine (VC VAULX EN VELIN)

63 – 15:13:00 – SOUCHON Antonin (OCEANE TOP 16)

62 – 15:14:00 – BESSAGUET Cédric (A.PO.GE CYCLIST – TEAM U CUBE 17)

61 – 15:15:00 – GRESSIER Maxime (PARIS OLYMPIC CYCLIST)

60 – 15:16:00 – SOUTON Julien (SCOLYMPIQUE DE DIJON)

59 – 15:17:00 – RENARD HAQUIN Henri François (CC ETUPES LE DOUBS COUNTRY OF MONTBELIARD)

58 – 15:18:00 – PIJOURLET Louis (FRIENDLY CYCLIST BISONTINE)

57 – 15:19:00 – JAMET Alexandre (EC ST ETIENNE – LOIRE)

56 – 15:20:00 – MEYER Robin (PHILIPPE WAGNER CYCLING)

54 – 15:21:00 – CAMPISTROUS Romain (OCCITANE CYCLISME TRAINING)

53 – 15:22:00 – Thomas GACHIGNARD (SOJASUN HOPE ACNC)

52 – 15:23:00 – HUENS Rémi (DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL CYCLING)

50 – 15:24:00 – PROVOST Maximilien (VC PAYS DE LOUDEAC)

49 – 15:25:30 – GUICHARD Mickaël (WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN)

48 – 15:27:00 – BOHAL VICTOR (LAVAL CYCLISME 53)

47 – 15:28:30 – CAM Brendan (BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLISME)

46 – 15:30:00 – BEZZA Quentin (CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC)

45 – 15:31:30 – BACON Romain (CC NOGENT / OISE)

44 – 15:33:00 – JOLY Thomas (VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS)

43 – 15:34:30 – MARAIS Benjamin (VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE)

42 – 15:36:00 – COSTIOU Ewen (CYCLING ARMOR CYLES)

41 – 15:37:30 – ERMENAULT Corentin (STROKE AIX EN PROVENCE)

40 – 15:39:00 – DELPHIS Thomas (CHAMBERY CYCLING TRAINING)

38 – 15:40:30 – DEVANNE Antoine (VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE)

37 – 15:46:00 – GRONDIN DANAVA (TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC)

36 – 15:47:30 – JEGAT Jordan (TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC)

33 – 15:49:00 – DENIS Thomas (GO SPORT – ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE)

31 – 15:50:30 – GUEGAN Mael (TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC)

30 – 15:52:00 – RIOU Alan (TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC)

10 – 15:53:30 – PALENI Enzo (GROUPAMA – FDJ)

28 – 15:55:00 – URRUTY Maxime (NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR)

27 – 15:56:30 – PETERS Nans (TEAM AG2R CITROËN)

26 – 15:58:00 – LEROUX Samuel (GO SPORT – ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE)

24 – 15:59:30 – RICHARD Louis (TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC)

23 – 16:01:00 – LOUVEL Matis (TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC)

22 – 16:02:30 – LE EIGHTOUZE Eddy (GROUPAMA – FDJ)

20 – 16:04:00 – LINO Julian (BIKE ASSISTANCE)

16 – 16:05:30 – PAILLOT Yoann (ST MICHEL – AUBER 93)

15 – 16:07:00 – RAUGEL Antoine (TEAM AG2R CITROËN)

14 – 16:08:30 – CARISEY Clement (GO SPORT – ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE)

12 – 16:10:00 – LE TURNIER Mathias (TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC)

11 – 16:11:30 – VAUQUELIN Kevin (TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC)

29 – 16:13:00 – GREGOIRE Romain (GROUPAMA – FDJ)

9 – 16:14:30 – GUERNALEC Thibault (TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC)

8 – 16:16:00 – ROSSETTO Stéphane (ST MICHEL – AUBER 93)

7 – 16:17:30 – Antoine PEREZ (COFIDIS)

5 – 16:19:00 – DAVY Clement (GROUPAMA – FDJ)

4 – 16:20:30 – LATOUR Pierre (TOTALENERGIES)

3 – 16:22:00 – CAVAGNA Rémi (QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM)

2 – 16:23:30 – ARMIRAIL Bruno (GROUPAMA – FDJ)

1 – 16:25:00 – THOMAS Benjamin (COFIDIS)

The course

Cholet – Cholet, 44.3 km (first runner departs at 2:30 p.m., last runner arrives around 5 p.m.)

Diffusion

From 3 p.m. on Eurosport 1 and Eurosport player

Palmares

The last ten editions

2021: 1. Benjamin Thomas 2. Bruno Armirail 3. Alexys Brunel

2020: 1. Remi Cavagna 2. Benjamin Thomas 3. Bruno Armirail

2019: 1. Benjamin Thomas 2. Stéphane Rossetto 3. Julien Antomarchi

2018: 1. Pierre Latour 2. Tony Gallopin 3. Benjamin Thomas

2017: 1. Pierre Latour 2. Yoann Paillot 3. Anthony Roux

2016: 1. Thibaut Pinot 2. Anthony Roux 3. Tony Gallopin

2015: 1. Jerome Coppel 2. Stephane Rossetto 3. Sylvain Chavanel

2014: 1. Sylvain Chavanel 2. Anthony Roux 3. Maxime Bouet

2013: 1. Sylvain Chavanel 2. Jeremy Roy 3. Johan Le Bon

2012: 1. Sylvain Chavanel 2. Jeremy Roy 3. Yoann Paillot

Most wins

6: Sylvain Chavanel

4: Eddy Lord

2: Pierre Latour, Gilles Maignan, Francisque Teyssier, Benjamin Thomas

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.