Tour de Côte d'Or - Stage 4: Rankings - News

Tour de Côte d’Or – Stage 4: Rankings – News

Advertisements

Adrien Maire (AVC Aix-en-Provence) won alone, this Sunday, the fourth and last stage of the Tour de Côte d’Or (National Elite), disputed between Saint-Seine-l’Abbaye and Source de la Seine on a distance of 146.3 kilometers. He was ahead of Gwen Leclainche (CC Etupes) and Sten Van Gucht (Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme).
Julien Souton (SCO Dijon-Team Materiel-velo.com) wins the final general classification of this 18th edition. He succeeds Alex Baudin on the list.

Ranking of the 4th stage:
1. * MAYOR Adrien AVC AIX EN PROVENCE FROM 147 km 03h32’22” 41,532km/h
2. * LECLAINCHE Gwen CC ETUPES THE DOUBS COUNTRY OF FRA 34”
3. VAN GUCHT Sten BOURG AND BRESSE AIN CYC FRA”
4. SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud AVC AIX EN PROVENCE FRA 36”
5. *GABRIEL Timothy VCU SCHWENHEIM FRA”
6. BALLABIO Giocomo VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS ITA”
7. DEVAUX Thomas CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC FRA ”
8. BEZZA Quentin CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC FRA ”
9. * MILLET Hugo SOJASUN HOPE N1 DE
10. * BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC AIX EN PROVENCE FRA ”
11. NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel AVC AIX EN PROVENCE FRA ”
12. GERMAIN Thibault AMICALE CYCLIST BISONTINE FRA ”
13. * HUYET Baptiste CC ETUPES THE DOUBS COUNTRY OF FRA ”
14. * SPARFEL Louis TEAM MACADAM COWBOYS FRA ”
15. BELLICAUD Jérémy OCÉANE TOP16 FRA ”
16. JAMET Alexandre EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE FRA ”
17. *BOWN Morgan EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE GBR ”
18. SOUTON Julien SCOLYMPIQUE OF DIJON TEAM FRA ”
19. RABBIT Alexandre AVC AIX EN PROVENCE NED ”
20. FISH Damien DINAN SPORT CYCLING OF ”
21. * ROUSSEL Antoine VC VAULX EN VELIN FRA 44”
22. * BENETEAU Lucas SCOLYMPIQUE DE DIJON TEAM FRA ”
23. OUELLET Edward TEAM MACADAM COWBOYS CAN 48”
24. AEBI Antoine CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC SUI 01’08”
25. QUEMERE Tao VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS FRA 02’31”
26. * FAYOLLE Mehdi CR4 ROANNE ROADS FRA”
27. BRENANS Emile BOURG AND BRESSE AIN CYC FROM 02’54”
28. RIGOLLOT Mathieu SCOLYMPIQUE OF DIJON TEAM FRA ”
29. ANDERSEN Sander BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYC DAN 06’23”
30. BLONDEL HERMANT Emile UV AUBE TROYES FRA 07’53”
31. * PAPON Victor UV AUBE TROYES FRA 07’54”
32. SALVATORI Thomas EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE FRA ”
33. DUCRET Justin CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC FRA 10’11”
34. JAVOUHEY Clément VELO CLUB TOURNUS FRA ”
35. * PIRON Mathias BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYC FRA ”
36. * TILE Lukas DINAN SPORT CYCLING FRA ”
37. * MERMET Rémi AMICALE CYCLIST BISONTINE FRA ”
38. BERTHIER Mayeul VELO CLUB TOURNUS FRA ”
39. * BODNAR Bastien UV AUBE TROYES FRA ”
40. LAGNET Gari SOJASUN HOPE N1 FRA ”
41. * PONCHON Eliote VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS FRA ”
42. CHATELET Nicolas VCU SCHWENHEIM FRA ”
43. VILLEMIN Alan GUIDON CHALETTOIS FRA ”
44. GRESSIER Maxime PARIS OLYMPIC CYCLIST FRA ”
45. * GAUTHERAT Pierre SCOLYMPIQUE OF DIJON TEAM FRA ”
46. ​​AVADANIAN Lucas VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS FRA”
Paul Eliot VC CORBAS LYON METROP FRA
48. * MILLON Simon GUIDON CHALETTOIS FRA ”
49. *JOUANJAN Lilian SOJASUN HOPE N1 DE
50. * VARAGO Jérémy CR4 CHEMINS ROANNE FRA ”
51. CHAMERAT DUMONT Antony VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS FRA 10’51”
52. *COSS Loris VC VAULX AND VELIN FROM 15’01”
53. * KNECHT Noé BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYC FRA 19’28”
54. * HARVEY Matthew VCU SCHWENHEIM OF ”
55. Hare Matis VC CORBAS LYON METROP FRA
Adrien Millat VC CORBAS LYON METROP FRA
57. * DURAND Pierre Louis EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE FRA ”
58. *MEYERS Charel VCU SCHWENHEIM LUX ”

Abandoned :
NAVARRO Corentin SCOLYMPIC OF DIJON TEAM MATERIEL-VELO.COM
VERLOO Rémi CC ETUPES THE DOUBS COUNTRY OF MONTBELIARD
CORKERY Dillon CC ETUPES THE DOUBS COUNTRY OF MONTBELIARD
BARTHOULOT Romain FRIENDLY CYCLIST BISONTINE
PIERRE Eliott FRIENDLY CYCLIST BISONTINE
BONJEAN Maxence VC VAULX IN VELUM
FOURNIER Nicolas VC VAULX IN VELUM
BAILLEUX Pierrick GUIDON CHALETTOIS
MARTINEZ Yannick GUIDON CHALETTOIS
POLETTO Antoine GUIDON CHALETTOIS
ROME AXEL SOJASUN HOPE N1
LESAGE Corentin EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE
AZILE LOZACH Julien OCEAN TOP16
BAREILLE Bastien OCEAN TOP16
DEMEAUTIS Matthieu OCEAN TOP16
FIEFVEZ Rudy OCEAN TOP16
MALBREIL Romain VC CORBAS LYON METROPOLE
CHATELUS Axel CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC
RENAULT Baptiste DINAN SPORT CYCLING
RALLE ANTHONY DINAN SPORTS CYCLING
SAILLENFEST Léo DINAN SPORT CYCLING
DO REGO Fabio PARIS OLYMPIC CYCLIST
MARCOUX Rémi PARIS OLYMPIC CYCLIST
ROMA Jérémy PARIS OLYMPIC CYCLIST
BONETTO Damien CR4 ROANNE ROADS
MARIN Julien CR4 ROANNE ROADS
FEIREISEN Thomas TEAM MACADAM COWBOYS
SEMON Loïc TEAM MACADAM COWBOYS
DELOISON Lucas UV AUBE TROYES
DEJARDIN Corentin VCU SCHWENHEIM
CHANUT Lucas BIKE CLUB TOURNUS
BRUNO Antoine BIKE CLUB TOURNUS

Final general classification:
1. SOUTON Julien SCOLYMPIQUE DE DIJON TEAM MATE FRA 445.2 km 10h27’22” (average 42,621 km/h)
2. * MAYOR Adrien AVC AIX EN PROVENCE FRA 15”
3. VAN GUCHT Sten BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLE FRA 18”
4. BALLABIO Giocomo VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS ITA 20”
5. SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud AVC AIX EN PROVENCE FRA 23”
6. Damien DINAN SPORT CYCLING FISH OF ”
7. * BENETEAU Lucas SCOLYMPIQUE DE DIJON TEAM MATE FRA 28”
8. * BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC AIX EN PROVENCE FRA 35”
9. * LECLAINCHE Gwen CC ETUPES THE DOUBS COUNTRY OF MONT FRA 47”
10. NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel AVC AIX EN PROVENCE FRA 51”
11. BELLICAUD Jérémy OCÉANE TOP16 OF ”
12. * HUYET Baptiste CC ETUPES THE DOUBS COUNTRY OF MONT FRA ”
13. * MILLET Hugo SOJASUN HOPE N1 DE
14. * ROUSSEL Antoine VC VAULX EN VELIN FRA 59”
15. GERMAIN Thibault FRIENDLY CYCLIST BISONTINE FRA 01’12”
16. RABBIT Alexandre AVC AIX EN PROVENCE NED 01’14”
17. *BOWN Morgan EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE GBR ”
18. * SPARFEL Louis TEAM MACADAM COWBOYS FRA ”
19. DEVAUX Thomas CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC FRA 01’23”
20. JAMET Alexandre EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE FRA ”
21. OUELLET Edward TEAM MACADAM COWBOYS CAN 01’26”
22. * GABRIEL Timothé VCU SCHWENHEIM FRA 01’54”
23. AEBI Antoine CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC SUI 02’26”
24. BRENANS Emile BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLIS FRA 03’04”
25. QUEMERE Tao VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS FRA 03’09”
26. RIGOLLOT Mathieu SCOLYMPIQUE DE DIJON TEAM MATE FRA 04’31”
27. BEZZA Quentin CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC FRA 07’03”
28. BLONDEL HERMANT Emile UV AUBE TROYES FRA 09’11”
29. SALVATORI Thomas EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE FRA 09’12”
30. AVADANIAN Lucas VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS FRA 11’27”
31. LAGNET Gari SOJASUN HOPE N1 FRA 11’29”
32. GRESSIER Maxime PARIS OLYMPIC CYCLIST FRA ”
33. * PIRON Mathias BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLIS FRA ”
34. PAUCHARD Eliot VC CORBAS LYON METROPOLE FRA ”
35. CHATELET Nicolas VCU SCHWENHEIM FRA ”
36. ANDERSEN Sander BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLIS DAN 13’38”
37. BERTHIER Mayeul VELO CLUB TOURNUS FRA 13’59”
38. * PAPON Victor UV AUBE TROYES FRA 14’21”
39. * FAYOLLE Mehdi CR4 CHEMINS ROANNE FRA 15’32”
40. * PONCHON Eliote VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS FRA 15’34”
41. * MILLON Simon GUIDON CHALETTOIS FRA 16’07”
42. * MERMET Rémi AMICALE CYCLIST BISONTINE FRA 16’38”
43. * TILE Lukas DINAN SPORT CYCLING FRA ”
44. CHAMERAT DUMONT Antony VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS FROM 17’18”
45. * COSS Loris VC VAULX AND VELIN FROM 18’29”
46. ​​JAVOUHEY Clément VELO CLUB TOURNUS FRA 20’12”
47. DUCRET Justin CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC FRA 20’18”
48. * GAUTHERAT Pierre SCOLYMPIQUE DE DIJON TEAM MATE FRA 20’27”
49. VILLEMIN Alan GUIDON CHALETTOIS FRA 25’32”
50. * KNECHT Noé BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLIS FRA 25’52”
51. *JOUANJAN Lilian SOJASUN HOPE N1 DE
52. * BODNAR Bastien UV AUBE TROYES FRA 29’51”
53. * HARVEY Matthew VCU SCHWENHEIM OFF 32’29”
54. * MILLAT Adrien VC CORBAS LYON METROPOLE FRA 32’54”
55. * MEYERS Charel VCU SCHWENHEIM LUX 34’57”
56. * DURAND Pierre Louis EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE FRA 40’17”
57. * VARAGO Jérémy CR4 CHEMINS ROANNE FRA 44’50”
58. * LIEVRE Matis VC CORBAS LYON METROPOLE FRA 01h02’06”

Ranking of the best climber:
1. QUEMERE Tao VCV 61 pts
2. LECLAINCHE Gwen ETU 55
3. VAN GUCHT Sten BEB 18
4. CHAMERAT DUMONT Antony VCV 18
5. BENETEAU Lucas SCO 16
6. SAINT GUILHEM Thibaud AVC 14
7. BELLICAUD Jérémy OCE 14
8. MAYOR Adrien AVC 13
9. BALLABIO Giocomo VCV 13
10. BRENANS Emile BEB 11
11. BEZZA Quentin CCI 9
12. NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel AVC 8
13. HUYET Baptiste ETU 8
14. DEVAUX Thomas CCI 8
15. JAMET Alexandre ECS 8
16. RIGOLLOT Mathieu SCO 8
17. ANDERSEN BEB 8 Sander
18. GABRIEL Timothy VCS 6
19. FISH Damien DSC 5
20. AVADANIAN Lucas VCV 5
21. GAUTHERAT Pierre SCO 5
22. BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC 3
23. Louis MAC 3 SCARF
24. PIRON Mathias BEB 3
25. MILLON Simon GCH 3
26. SOUTON Julien SCO 1
27. LAGNET Gari SOJ 1
28. PAPON Victor TRO 1
29. TILE Lucas DSC 1

Ranking of hotspots:
1. CHAMERAT DUMONT Anthony VCV 26 pts
2. BEZZA Quentin CCI 12
3. MEYERS Charel VCS 12
4. QUEMERE Tao VCV 10
5. COSS Loris VCV 8
6. JAMET Alexandre ECS 4
7. DUCRET Justin CCI 4
8. BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC 2
9. LECLAINCHE Gwen ETU 2
10. OUELLET Edward MAC 2
11. TILE Lukas DSC 2
12. JOUANJAN Lilian SOJ 2

Ranking of the best young rider:
1. MAYOR Adrien AVC AIX EN PROVENCE the 445.2 km in 10h27’37”
2. BENETEAU Lucas SCOLYMPIQUE DE DIJON TEAM EQUIPMENT-BIKE. 13”
3. BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC AIX EN PROVENCE 20”
4. LECLAINCHE Gwen CC ETUPES THE DOUBS COUNTRY OF MONTBELIARD 32”
5. HUYET Baptiste CC ETUPES THE DOUBS COUNTRY OF MONTBELIARD 36”
6. MILLET Hugo SOJASUN HOPE N1”
7. ROUSSEL Antoine VC VAULX IN VELUM 44”
8. BOWN Morgan EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE 59”
9. SPARFEL Louis TEAM MACADAM COWBOYS ”
10. GABRIEL Timothé VCU SCHWENHEIM 01’39”
11. PIRON Mathias BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLING 11’14”
12. PAPON Victor UV AUBE TROYES 14’06”
13. FAYOLLE Mehdi CR4 ROANNE ROADS 15’17”
14. PONCHON Eliote VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS 15’19”
15. MILLON Simon GUIDON CHALETTOIS 15’52”
16. MERMET Rémi AMICALE CYCLIST BISONTINE 16’23”
17. TILE Lukas DINAN SPORT CYCLING ”
18. COSS Loris VC VAULX IN VELUM 18’14”
19. GAUTHERAT Pierre SCOLYMPIQUE DE DIJON TEAM EQUIPMENT-BIKE. 20’12”
20. KNECHT Noah BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLING 25’37”
21. JOUANJAN Lilian SOJASUN HOPE N1
22. BODNAR Bastien UV AUBE TROYES 29’36”
23. HARVEY Matthew VCU SCHWENHEIM 32’14”
24. MILLAT Adrien VC CORBAS LYON METROPOLE 32’39”
25. MEYERS Charel VCU SCHWENHEIM 34’42”
26. DURAND Pierre Louis EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE 40’02”
27. VARAGO Jérémy CR4 ROANNE ROADS 44’35”
28. LIEVRE Matis VC CORBAS LYON METROPOLE 01h01’51”

Classification by teams:
1. STROKE AIX EN PROVENCE in 31h22’56”
2. SCOLYMPIC OF DIJON TEAM MATERIEL-VELO.COM 04’07”
3. CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC 04’21”
4. BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLING 10’10”
5. EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE 10’59”
6. VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS 14’06”
7. SOJASUN HOPE N1 37’54”
8. VCU SCHWENHEIM 45’02”
9. UV AUBE TROYES 46’17”
10. VC CORBAS LYON METROPOLE 01h17’49”

Thanks to André Wilmouth.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *